Wellesley Course Browser


Please Choose a semester and wait for the screen to refresh with the list of departments, subjects and distributions. Then make your choices and click on Search button to see the results. You can choose either a department or a subject and not both. You can continue to search within the selected semester in this fashion. However, anytime you change the semester, please wait for the screen to refresh and show you a blank results table before proceeding.

03/18/2014
  • You can specify one or more keywords to search the title and the description. All courses where the keywords appear in either the title or the description will be shown. If you give more than one word, only the courses whose titles or descriptions that contain all of the words result in a match. The search term is highlighted.

Choose one or more Semester: Department: Subject:

Distribution/Category: Other:

Keywords to search:

Show only the courses with seats available

Semester: Spring 2015; Departments: All; Subjects: All; Distributions: All; Other: All; Course Count: 774

Click on column title to sort.
Time of last refresh: Saturday , Feb 28, 2015 08:48 AM.
During registration students and faculty are advised to use Banner Self-service to find up to the moment enrollments (use class lists) or course sections with available seats (use registration).
CRN Course Title Current
Enrollment
Seats
Available
Location(s) Meeting Time(s) Day(s) Instructor Additional Instructor(s) Distribution(s) More
23393 AFR 207 - 01 Images Africana People-Cinema 22
0008
8 / 30
Founders Hall 120 07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
2
T
Pashington Obeng Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23394 AFR 212 - 01 Black Women Writers 15
0010
10 / 25
Clapp Library 148 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Selwyn Cudjoe Language and Literature More 201502
23395 AFR 251 - 01 Religion in Africa 13
0012
12 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 251 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
1
M
Pashington Obeng Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
23396 AFR 264 - 01 African Art 12
0013
13 / 25
Jewett Art Center 452 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Nikki Greene Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22222 AFR 306 - 01 Urban Development & Underclass 8
0012
12 / 20
Founders Hall 227 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Filomina Steady Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23486 AFR 314 - 01 Reading C.L.R. James 12
0008
8 / 20
Clapp Library 148 07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
1
M
Selwyn Cudjoe Language and Literature More 201502
23595 AFR 318 - 01 Sem:Afr Women,SocTrans&Emprmnt 4
0012
12 / 16
Founders Hall 121 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Filomina Steady Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23397 AMST 151 - 01 The Asian American Experience 27
0023
23 / 50
Founders Hall 120 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
T. James Kodera Historical Studies
Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy
More 201502
22145 AMST 240 - 01 Tpc:Rise of an American Empire 22
0008
8 / 30
Founders Hall 307 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Paul Fisher Historical Studies
Language and Literature
More 201502
23053 AMST 241 - 01 A Nation in Therapy 24
0006
6 / 30
Pendleton Hall East 239 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Jonathan Imber Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23398 AMST 281 - 01 Rainbow Republic: Am Culture 27
0003
3 / 30
Founders Hall 307 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Paul Fisher Historical Studies More 201502
23399 AMST 283 - 01 Tpc: New Orleans 19
0011
11 / 30
Founders Hall 102 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Luther Tyler Language and Literature More 201502
23400 AMST 292 - 01 Racism and Sexism 13
0012
12 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 127 06:00 pm - 07:10 pm
1
MTh
Michael Jeffries Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23401 AMST 315 - 01 Beats, Rhymes, and Life 14
0001
1 / 15
Clapp Library 148 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Michael Jeffries Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23402 AMST 340 - 01 Sem: Disneyland & Amer Culture 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 454 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Rebecca Bedell Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Historical Studies
More 201502
22821 AMST 348 - 01 Conservatism in America 6
0024
24 / 30
Clapp Library SANGER 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
Th
Jonathan Imber Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23404 AMST 363 - 01 Tpc: War Resist. & Amer. Lit. 10
0010
10 / 20
Green Hall 428 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Lawrence Rosenwald Language and Literature or Historical Studies More 201502
22822 AMST 364 - 01 Tpc: Immigration & Diaspora 15
0005
5 / 20
Founders Hall 126 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Kathleen Brogan Language and Literature More 201502
23405 AMST 385 - 01 Tpc: Film Noir 8
0012
12 / 20
Founders Hall 120
Founders Hall 120
06:30 pm - 09:30 pm
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Th
Vernon Shetley Language and Literature More 201502
20289 ANTH 104 - 01 Intro Cultural/Social Anth 31
0000
0 / 30
Pendleton Hall West 116 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Justin Armstrong Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23406 ANTH 206 - 01 Archaeology 15
0015
15 / 30
Pendleton Hall East 349 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Benjamin Vining Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22823 ANTH 209 - 01 Forensic Anthropology 37
0003
3 / 40
Pendleton Hall East 239 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Adam Van Arsdale Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23613 ANTH 209 - L01 LAB: Forensic Anthropology 37
0003
3 / 40
Pendleton Hall East 239 09:50 am - 11:00 am
3
W
Adam Van Arsdale Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23633 ANTH 222 - 01 Anthropology of Science 12
0018
18 / 30
Pendleton Hall West 117 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Emily Wanderer Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23407 ANTH 237 - 01 Ethnography in/of South Asia 8
0012
12 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 151 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
T
Deborah Matzner Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23614 ANTH 238 - 01 The Vulnerable Body 5
0025
25 / 30
Pendleton Hall East 349
Pendleton Hall East 351
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
T
F
Emily Wanderer Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20642 ANTH 300 - 01 Ethnographic Methods & Writing 16
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 349 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
3
W
Deborah Matzner Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23408 ANTH 314 - 01 Human Biology and Society 3
0017
17 / 20
Pendleton Hall West 121 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Adam Van Arsdale Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23615 ANTH 344 - 01 MiddleEast:Anthro Perspectives 8
0007
7 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 351 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Philip Kohl Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20658 ARAB 102 - 01 Elementary Arabic 17
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 450 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTWTh
Daniel Zitnick None More 201502
20969 ARAB 102 - 02 Elementary Arabic 14
0001
1 / 15
Jewett Art Center 450 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTWTh
Daniel Zitnick None More 201502
20659 ARAB 202 - 01 Intermediate Arabic 8
0007
7 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 117
Pendleton Hall West 212
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
W
Rachid Aadnani Language and Literature More 201502
21382 ARAB 202 - 02 Intermediate Arabic 10
0005
5 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 117
Pendleton Hall West 212
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W
Rachid Aadnani Language and Literature More 201502
23531 ARAB 310 - 01 Resist&Dissent N.Afric&MidEast 15
0000
0 / 15
Founders Hall 305 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Rachid Aadnani Language and Literature
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
23596 ARTH 101 - 01 Art&Arch Renaiss-Contemporary 81
0119
119 / 200
Collins Cinema CIN 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Patricia Berman Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20118 ARTH 101 - C01 Intro Hist Art: Renaiss - Pres 15
0000
0 / 15
Davis Museum 212 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
T
Nikki Greene Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20126 ARTH 101 - C02 Intro Hist Art: Renaiss - Pres 7
0008
8 / 15
Davis Museum 212 02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
3
W
Margaret Carroll Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22286 ARTH 101 - C03 Intro Hist Art Renaiss - Pres 14
0001
1 / 15
Davis Museum 212 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Paul Galvez Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20133 ARTH 101 - C04 Intro Hist Art: Renaiss - Pres 10
0005
5 / 15
Davis Museum 212 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Patricia Berman Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23410 ARTH 101 - C06 Art&Arch Renaiss-Contemporary 14
0001
1 / 15
Davis Museum 212 09:50 am - 11:00 am
3
W
Paul Galvez Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23040 ARTH 101 - C07 Intro Hist Art: Renaiss - Pres 6
0009
9 / 15
Davis Museum 212 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
Th
Nikki Greene Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23411 ARTH 215 - 01 The Medi-terranean(s) 14
0016
16 / 30
Jewett Art Center 450 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Lamia Balafrej Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23412 ARTH 225 - 01 Modern Art Since 1945 26
0004
4 / 30
Collins Cinema CIN 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Patricia Berman Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23413 ARTH 237 - 01 Art in Post-Conquest Mexico 8
0022
22 / 30
Jewett Art Center 372 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
James Oles Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23414 ARTH 243 - 01 Roman Art and Architecture 10
0020
20 / 30
Jewett Art Center 372 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Kimberly Cassibry Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23415 ARTH 255 - 01 Twentieth-Century Chinese Art 16
0009
9 / 25
Jewett Art Center 372 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Heping Liu Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23416 ARTH 264 - 01 African Art 12
0013
13 / 25
Jewett Art Center 452 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Nikki Greene Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23417 ARTH 266 - 01 New Persp. Global City 24
0006
6 / 30
Jewett Art Center 450 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Alice Friedman Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23418 ARTH 299 - 01 History of the Book 10
0002
2 / 12
Clapp Library 458 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Ruth Rogers Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23419 ARTH 302 - 01 Sem: Ancient Palaces & Villas 6
0009
9 / 15
Jewett Art Center 372 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
1
M
Kimberly Cassibry Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23420 ARTH 309 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Mod Houses of Worship 5
0010
10 / 15
Jewett Art Center 454 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Alice Friedman Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20929 ARTH 318 - 01 Sem: NewEng Arts &Architecture 7
0008
8 / 15
Jewett Art Center 454 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
Th
Martha McNamara Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23421 ARTH 330 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Birth Mar Death Italy 8
0008
8 / 16
Jewett Art Center 452 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Jacqueline Musacchio Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23422 ARTH 331 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Rembrandt 7
0008
8 / 15
Jewett Art Center 452 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Margaret Carroll Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23636 ARTH 337 - 01 Sem:Tpc:Imperial Painting Acad 8
0007
7 / 15
Jewett Art Center 454 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Heping Liu Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23638 ARTH 338 - 01 Sem:Tpc:Who Was Frida Kahlo? 9
0003
3 / 12
Jewett Art Center 452 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
James Oles Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23403 ARTH 340 - 01 Sem: Disneyland & Amer Culture 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 454 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Rebecca Bedell Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Historical Studies
More 201502
23425 ARTH 345 - 01 Sem: Methods of Art History 6
0009
9 / 15
Jewett Art Center 452 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
1
M
Lamia Balafrej Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20043 ARTS 105 - 01 Drawing I 13
0005
5 / 18
Pendleton Hall West 310 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Andrew Mowbray Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20052 ARTS 105 - 02 Drawing I 20
0000
0 / 18
Pendleton Hall West 310 06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
1
MW
Candice Ivy Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20054 ARTS 108 - 01 Photography I 17
0000
0 / 14
Jewett Art Center 457 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
David Kelley Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22247 ARTS 113 - 01 Basic 3-D Design 16
0000
0 / 14
Pendleton Hall West 209 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Andrew Mowbray Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20263 ARTS 165 - 01 Intro to Video Production 14
0000
0 / 14
Jewett Art Center 464 01:30 pm - 05:20 pm
1
M
Jordan Tynes Maurizio Viano Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22835 ARTS 208 - 01 Interm Digital Photography 11
0001
1 / 12
Jewett Art Center 457
Jewett Art Center 457
06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
T
David Kelley Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20718 ARTS 217 - 01 Life Drawing 12
0006
6 / 18
Pendleton Hall West 321 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Bunny Harvey Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20665 ARTS 218 - 01 Introductory Painting 4
0010
10 / 14
Jewett Art Center 244 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Daniela Rivera Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23426 ARTS 219 - 01 Intro Print Methods:Lithograph 12
0000
0 / 12
Pendleton Hall West 218 06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
1
MTh
Phyllis McGibbon Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23427 ARTS 221 - 01 Digital Imaging 15
0000
0 / 12
Jewett Art Center 247 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
David Olsen Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20486 ARTS 307 - 01 Advanced Sculpture 3
0012
12 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 111 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Carlos Dorrien Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
21137 ARTS 315 - 01 Advanced Painting 9
0003
3 / 12
Pendleton Hall West 321
Pendleton Hall West 321
01:30 pm - 05:20 pm
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
M
Th
Bunny Harvey Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23428 ARTS 321 - 01 Advanced New Media 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 247 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
David Olsen Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23429 ARTS 324 - 01 The Gap Between 2D and 3D 12
0000
0 / 12
Pendleton Hall West 209 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Andrew Mowbray Daniela Rivera Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20523 ASTR 100 - 01 Life in the Universe 24
0012
12 / 36
Observatory 114 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Idan Ginsburg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20858 ASTR 101 - 01 Intro to Stars,Galaxies,Cosmol 28
0008
8 / 36
Observatory 114 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Kim McLeod Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23091 ASTR 101 - 02 Intro to Stars,Galaxies,Cosmol 35
0001
1 / 36
Observatory 114 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Kim McLeod Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22249 ASTR 102 - 01 LAB: Intro to Astronomy 12
0000
0 / 12
Observatory 123 08:30 pm - 10:30 pm
2
T
Stephen Slivan None More 201502
22250 ASTR 102 - 02 LAB: Intro to Astronomy 12
0000
0 / 12
Observatory 123 08:30 pm - 10:30 pm
3
W
Stephen Slivan None More 201502
22251 ASTR 102 - 03 LAB: Intro to Astronomy 12
0000
0 / 12
Observatory 123 08:30 pm - 10:30 pm
2
Th
Stephen Slivan None More 201502
23430 ASTR 203 - 01 Planetary Geology 5
0015
15 / 20
Observatory 123 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Idan Ginsburg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23431 ASTR 303 - 01 Advanced Planetary Geology 3
0017
17 / 20
Observatory 123
Observatory 123
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
W2
Idan Ginsburg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23647 BABS 1300 - 01 Intro to Financial Accounting 0
0020
20 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 339 06:00 pm - 09:10 pm
2
Th
More 201502
22157 BIOC 220 - 01 Cellular Physiology w/Lab 54
0006
6 / 60
Science Center 277 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Louise Darling John Goss Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22164 BIOC 220 - L01 LAB: Cellular Physiology 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 304 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22165 BIOC 220 - L02 LAB: Cellular Physiology 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 304 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22166 BIOC 220 - L03 LAB: Cellular Physiology 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 304 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23043 BIOC 220 - L04 LAB: Cellular Physiology 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 304 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
John Goss Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23650 BIOC 220 - L05 LAB: Cellular Physiology 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 304 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Louise Darling Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22158 BIOC 223 - 01 Fundmtls of Biochemistry w/Lab 18
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 268 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Donald Elmore Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22162 BIOC 223 - L01 LAB: Fundmtls of Biochemistry 9
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 300 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Elizabeth Oakes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22163 BIOC 223 - L02 LAB: Fundmtls of Biochemistry 9
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 300 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Elizabeth Oakes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23432 BIOC 331 - 01 Intro Biophysical Chemistry 11
0013
13 / 24
Science Center 273
Science Center 273
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Mala Radhakrishnan Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20015 BISC 108 - 01 Environ. Horticulture w/ Lab 27
0001
1 / 28
Observatory 114 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
Kristina Jones Katherine Goodall Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21001 BISC 108 - 02 Environ. Horticulture w/ Lab 25
0003
3 / 28
Observatory 114 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Kristina Jones Katherine Goodall Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20023 BISC 108 - L01 LAB:Environmental Horticulture 14
0000
0 / 14
Science Center 161 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Janet McDonough Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20032 BISC 108 - L02 LAB:Environmental Horticulture 11
0003
3 / 14
Science Center 161 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Marcia Thomas Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20040 BISC 108 - L03 LAB:Environmental Horticulture 14
0000
0 / 14
Science Center 161 08:30 am - 12:00 pm
3
W
Marcia Thomas Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20044 BISC 108 - L04 LAB:Environmental Horticulture 13
0001
1 / 14
Science Center 161 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Janet McDonough Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20055 BISC 110 - 01 Intro Cellular Biology w/Lab 32
0000
0 / 32
Science Center 380 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Kimberly O'Donnell Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20058 BISC 110 - 02 Intro Cellular Bio w/Lab 34
0000
0 / 32
Science Center 274 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Adam Matthews Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20075 BISC 110 - L01 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 310 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Leah Okumura Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20105 BISC 110 - L03 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 11
0005
5 / 16
Science Center 310 08:30 am - 12:00 pm
3
W
Vanja Klepac-Ceraj Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20120 BISC 110 - L04 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 310 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Leah Okumura Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20293 BISC 110 - L05 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 310 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm
2
Th
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20294 BISC 110 - L06 LAB:BISC 110 & 112 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 310 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Jocelyne Dolce Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20168 BISC 111 - 01 Intro Organismal Biology w/Lab 31
0001
1 / 32
Science Center 278 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
David Ellerby Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20202 BISC 111 - 02 Intro Organismal Biology w/Lab 31
0001
1 / 32
Science Center 277 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Sally Sommers Smith Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20200 BISC 111 - L01 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 316 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Christa Skow Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20201 BISC 111 - L02 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 316 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Sally Sommers Smith Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20204 BISC 111 - L03 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 15
0001
1 / 16
02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Janet McDonough Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20203 BISC 111 - L04 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 316 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Christa Skow Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20584 BISC 111 - L05 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 316 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm
2
Th
Jocelyne Dolce Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20585 BISC 111 - L06 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 6
0010
10 / 16
Science Center 316 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Leah Okumura Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21452 BISC 111T - 01 Intro Organismal Biology w/Lab 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 267 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Martina Koniger Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21264 BISC 112 - 01 FYS: Expl Cellular Bio w/Lab 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 267 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
M
Adam Matthews Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21370 BISC 112 - 02 Expl Cellular Bio w/Lab 6
0010
10 / 16
Science Center 267 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
Th
Adam Matthews Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21363 BISC 112 - L01 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 310 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Leah Okumura Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21364 BISC 112 - L02 LAB: FYS: Expl Cellular Bio 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 310 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Jocelyne Dolce Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21365 BISC 112 - L03 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 11
0005
5 / 16
Science Center 310 08:30 am - 12:00 pm
3
W
Vanja Klepac-Ceraj Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21366 BISC 112 - L04 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 310 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Leah Okumura Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21367 BISC 112 - L05 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 310 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm
2
Th
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21368 BISC 112 - L06 LAB: BISC 110 & 112 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 310 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Jocelyne Dolce Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21265 BISC 113 - 01 Expl Organismal Bio w/Lab 10
0006
6 / 16
Science Center 155 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
T
Marianne Moore Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21372 BISC 113 - 02 Expl Organismal Bio w/Lab 7
0009
9 / 16
Science Center 155 09:50 am - 11:00 am
5
F
Marianne Moore Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21373 BISC 113 - L01 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 316 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Christa Skow Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21374 BISC 113 - L02 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 316 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Sally Sommers Smith Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21375 BISC 113 - L03 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 316 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Janet McDonough Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21376 BISC 113 - L04 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center 316 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Christa Skow Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21377 BISC 113 - L05 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 316 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm
2
Th
Jocelyne Dolce Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21378 BISC 113 - L06 LAB: BISC 111 & 113 6
0010
10 / 16
Science Center 316 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Leah Okumura Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20994 BISC 198 - 01 Statistics in the Biosciences 22
0000
0 / 20
Science Center 270 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Jeffrey Hughes Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
21034 BISC 214 - 01 Animal Behavior w/Lab 23
0001
1 / 24
Science Center 392 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
David Ellerby Heather Mattila Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21035 BISC 214 - L01 LAB: Animal Behavior 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 161 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Christa Skow Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21362 BISC 214 - L02 LAB: Animal Behavior 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 161 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Heather Mattila Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20235 BISC 216 - 01 Mechanisms Animal Devel w/Lab 34
0002
2 / 36
Science Center 261 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Yuichiro Suzuki Kimberly O'Donnell Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20236 BISC 216 - L01 LAB: Mechanisms Animal Devel 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 384 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Yuichiro Suzuki Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20942 BISC 216 - L02 LAB: Mechanisms Animal Devel 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 384 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Yuichiro Suzuki Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23655 BISC 216 - L03 LAB: Mechanisms Animal Devel 8
0004
4 / 12
Science Center 384 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Christa Skow Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20172 BISC 220 - 01 Cellular Physiology w/Lab 54
0006
6 / 60
Science Center 277 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Louise Darling John Goss Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20176 BISC 220 - L01 LAB: Cellular Physiology 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 304 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20181 BISC 220 - L02 LAB: Cellular Physiology 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 304 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20186 BISC 220 - L03 LAB: Cellular Physiology 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 304 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Melissa Beers Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23044 BISC 220 - L04 LAB: Cellular Physiology 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 304 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
John Goss Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23649 BISC 220 - L05 LAB: Cellular Physiology 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 304 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Louise Darling Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20190 BISC 302 - 01 Human Physiology with Lab 25
0000
0 / 24
Science Center 278 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
John Cameron Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20191 BISC 302 - L01 LAB: Human Physiology 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 186A 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Simone Helluy Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20267 BISC 302 - L02 LAB: Human Physiology 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 186A 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Simone Helluy Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23435 BISC 307 - 01 Tpc:Freshwtrs:Eco&Confl w/Lab 7
0007
7 / 14
Science Center 267 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Jeffrey Hughes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23437 BISC 307 - L01 LAB:Freshwaters: Eco &Conflict 7
0007
7 / 14
Science Center 384 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Jeffrey Hughes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22845 BISC 314 - 01 Environmental Microbio w/Lab 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 267 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Vanja Klepac-Ceraj Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22846 BISC 314 - L01 LAB: Environmental Microbio 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 302 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Vanja Klepac-Ceraj Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22847 BISC 319 - 01 Evol & Conserv Genetics w/Lab 5
0007
7 / 12
Science Center 155 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Andrea Sequeira Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22848 BISC 319 - L01 LAB: Evol & Conserv Genetics 5
0007
7 / 12
Science Center E301 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Andrea Sequeira Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22851 BISC 327 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Bio of Ecosystems 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 155 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Kristina Jones Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23063 BISC 335 - 01 Sem:Cell/Mol Mechnisms Disease 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 155 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
John Goss Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21081 CAMS 101 - 01 Intro Cinema & Media Studies 24
0006
6 / 30
Pendleton Hall West 212
Collins Cinema CIN
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm
1
MTh
T
Winifred Wood Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
21627 CAMS 135 - 01 Intro to Video Production 14
0000
0 / 14
Jewett Art Center 464 01:30 pm - 05:20 pm
1
M
Jordan Tynes Maurizio Viano Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
21060 CAMS 138 - 01 Photography I 17
0000
0 / 14
Jewett Art Center 457 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
David Kelley Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22258 CAMS 201 - 01 A Century of Cinema, Part 1 13
0007
7 / 20
Collins Cinema CIN
Collins Cinema CIN
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm
03:35 pm - 06:00 pm
1
M
W
Maurizio Viano Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23439 CAMS 218 - 01 Theories of Media 15
0005
5 / 20
Jewett Art Center 454 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Nicholas Knouf Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23440 CAMS 229 - 01 European Women’s Filmmaking 11
0019
19 / 30
Collins Cinema CIN 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Flavia Laviosa Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
21071 CAMS 234 - 01 The Art of Screenwriting 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 450 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
5
F
James Wallenstein Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
22866 CAMS 238 - 01 Interm Digital Photography 11
0001
1 / 12
Jewett Art Center 457
Jewett Art Center 457
06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
T
David Kelley Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23443 CAMS 272 - 01 Histories/Theories of Games 17
0003
3 / 20
Jewett Art Center 372 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Nicholas Knouf Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23444 CAMS 321 - 01 Advanced New Media 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 247 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
David Olsen Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23445 CAMS 327 - 01 CSPW: Pub. Writing Film & TV 9
0003
3 / 12
Founders Hall 227 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Vernon Shetley Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20617 CHEM 102 - 01 Tpc: Understanding Drugs w/Lab 21
0003
3 / 24
Science Center 380 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Paul Reisberg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20941 CHEM 102 - L01 LAB: Tpc: Understanding Drugs 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 216 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Paul Reisberg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20618 CHEM 102 - L02 LAB: Tpc: Understanding Drugs 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 216 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Paul Reisberg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20635 CHEM 105 - 01 Fundamentals Chemistry w/Lab 30
0002
2 / 32
Science Center E211 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Carla Verschoor Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20749 CHEM 105 - 02 Fundamentals Chemistry w/Lab 28
0004
4 / 32
Science Center 268 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Didem Vardar-Ulu Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23066 CHEM 105 - L01 LAB: Fundamentals Chemistry 13
0003
3 / 16
Science Center 210 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Nicholas Doe Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20637 CHEM 105 - L02 LAB: Fundamentals Chemistry 10
0006
6 / 16
Science Center 210 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Elizabeth Oakes Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20670 CHEM 105 - L03 LAB: Fundamentals Chemistry 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 210 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Nicholas Doe Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20806 CHEM 105 - L04 LAB: Fundamentals Chemistry 12
0004
4 / 16
Science Center 210 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Amanda McCarthy Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20940 CHEM 105 - L05 LAB: Fundamentals Chemistry 9
0007
7 / 16
Science Center 210 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Donna Trainor Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22808 CHEM 106 - 01 The Art of Science 15
0000
0 / 15
Science Center 256 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
T
Didem Vardar-Ulu Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20638 CHEM 205 - 01 Chemical Analy & Equilib w/Lab 30
0000
0 / 28
Science Center 268
Science Center 274
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Donald Elmore Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20667 CHEM 205 - 02 Chemical Analy & Equilib w/Lab 20
0008
8 / 28
Science Center 104 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Christopher Arumainayagam Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
21384 CHEM 205 - 03 Chemical Analy & Equilib w/Lab 29
0000
0 / 28
Science Center E111 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Rachel Stanley Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20639 CHEM 205 - L01 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 16
0008
8 / 24
Science Center 212 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Amanda McCarthy Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20640 CHEM 205 - L02 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 212 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Amanda McCarthy Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20668 CHEM 205 - L03 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 212 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Mona Hall Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20669 CHEM 205 - L04 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 13
0011
11 / 24
Science Center 212 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Mona Hall Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20835 CHEM 205 - L05 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 212 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Nancy Mukundan Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20960 CHEM 205 - L06 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 9
0000
0 / 0
Science Center 216 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Mona Hall Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
21385 CHEM 205 - L07 LAB: Chemical Analy & Equilib 7
0000
0 / 0
Science Center 216 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Nancy Mukundan Mathematical Modeling
QRF
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20209 CHEM 211 - 01 Organic Chemistry I w/Lab 30
0000
0 / 30
Science Center 261 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
David Haines Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22435 CHEM 211 - 02 Organic Chemistry I w/Lab 31
0000
0 / 30
Science Center 268 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Dora Carrico-Moniz Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20212 CHEM 211 - L01 LAB: Organic Chemistry I 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 204 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Donna Trainor Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20213 CHEM 211 - L02 LAB: Organic Chemistry I 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 204 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Adrian Huang Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20215 CHEM 211 - L03 LAB: Organic Chemistry I 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 204 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Donna Trainor Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22466 CHEM 211 - L04 LAB: Organic Chemistry I 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 204 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Adrian Huang Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22437 CHEM 211 - L05 LAB: Organic Chemistry I 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center 204 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Nicholas Doe Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20676 CHEM 212 - 01 Organic Chemistry II w/Lab 15
0007
7 / 22
Science Center 264 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Michael Hearn Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20678 CHEM 212 - 02 Organic Chemistry II w/Lab 25
0000
0 / 22
Science Center 264 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Dora Carrico-Moniz Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21700 CHEM 212 - 03 Organic Chemistry II w/Lab 13
0009
9 / 22
Science Center 261 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
David Haines Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20677 CHEM 212 - L01 LAB: Organic Chemistry II 10
0002
2 / 12
Science Center 208 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Julia Miwa Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20679 CHEM 212 - L02 LAB: Organic Chemistry II 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 208 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
James Moyer Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20680 CHEM 212 - L03 LAB: Organic Chemistry II 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 208 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
James Moyer Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20681 CHEM 212 - L04 LAB: Organic Chemistry II 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 208 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
James Moyer Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20959 CHEM 212 - L06 LAB: Organic Chemistry II 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 208 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Adrian Huang Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22852 CHEM 220 - 01 Principles of Biochemistry 31
0000
0 / 24
Science Center 264 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Adele Wolfson Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20504 CHEM 222 - 01 Intro to Biochemistry w/Lab 18
0000
0 / 16
Science Center E111 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Megan Nunez Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20505 CHEM 222 - L01 LAB: Intro to Biochemistry 9
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 300 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Megan Nunez Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20506 CHEM 222 - L02 LAB: Intro to Biochemistry 9
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 300 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Megan Nunez Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22159 CHEM 223 - 01 Fundmtls of Biochemistry w/Lab 18
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 268 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Donald Elmore Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22160 CHEM 223 - L01 LAB: Fundmtls of Biochemistry 9
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 300 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
2
Th
Elizabeth Oakes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22161 CHEM 223 - L02 LAB: Fundmtls of Biochemistry 9
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 300 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Elizabeth Oakes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22293 CHEM 306 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Cutting Edge Science 6
0018
18 / 24
Science Center 273 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Michael Hearn Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22853 CHEM 317 - 01 Adv Organic Chem: Physical 6
0006
6 / 12
Science Center 268 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Julia Miwa Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23446 CHEM 331 - 01 Intro Biophysical Chemistry 11
0013
13 / 24
Science Center 273
Science Center 273
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Mala Radhakrishnan Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22854 CHEM 335 - 01 Physical Chemistry II w/Lab 8
0002
2 / 10
Science Center 273
Science Center 273
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W
Mala Radhakrishnan Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22855 CHEM 335 - L01 LAB: Physical Chemistry II 8
0002
2 / 10
Science Center 218 02:15 pm - 05:45 pm
3
W
Sandor Kadar Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22856 CHEM 341 - 01 Inorganic Chemistry w/Lab 16
0000
0 / 16
Science Center 396
Science Center 392
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Rachel Stanley Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22857 CHEM 341 - L01 LAB: Inorganic Chemistry 8
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 222 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Carla Verschoor Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22858 CHEM 341 - L02 LAB: Inorganic Chemistry 8
0000
0 / 8
Science Center 222 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Carla Verschoor Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20004 CHIN 102 - 01 Beginning Chinese II 14
0001
1 / 15
Founders Hall 305 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTWTh
Qiuyan Tang None More 201502
20269 CHIN 102 - 02 Beginning Chinese II 15
0000
0 / 15
Founders Hall 305
Founders Hall 227
Founders Hall 121
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W
T
Qiuyan Tang None More 201502
20924 CHIN 104 - 01 Advanced Beginning Chinese II 9
0006
6 / 15
Jewett Art Center 452
Jewett Art Center 452
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W
Weina Zhao None More 201502
20925 CHIN 104 - 02 Advanced Beginning Chinese II 13
0002
2 / 15
Jewett Art Center 452
Jewett Art Center 452
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Weina Zhao None More 201502
20005 CHIN 202 - 01 Intermediate Chinese II 13
0002
2 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 430
Pendleton Hall East 430
Pendleton Hall East 430
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
T
Dai Chen Language and Literature More 201502
20270 CHIN 202 - 02 Intermediate Chinese II 10
0005
5 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 121
Pendleton Hall West 117
Pendleton Hall West 121
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
W
T
Dai Chen Language and Literature More 201502
20297 CHIN 204 - 01 Advanced Intermediate Chinese 13
0002
2 / 15
Founders Hall 225 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Yuan-Chu Lam Language and Literature More 201502
22267 CHIN 223 - 01 Tang Dynasty (in English) 6
0006
6 / 12
Clapp Library 346 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Sarah Allen Historical Studies
Language and Literature
More 201502
23467 CHIN 231 - 01 Chinese & Languages of China 8
0007
7 / 15
Founders Hall 126 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Shiao Wei Tham Epistemology and Cognition
Language and Literature
More 201502
20056 CHIN 302 - 01 Advanced Chinese II 10
0005
5 / 15
Founders Hall 225 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Yuan-Chu Lam Language and Literature More 201502
20623 CHIN 307 - 01 Adv Readings Contemp Issues 7
0008
8 / 15
Founders Hall 128 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Shiao Wei Tham Language and Literature More 201502
23468 CHIN 310 - 01 Intro to Classical Chinese 2
0013
13 / 15
Clapp Library 258 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Sarah Allen Language and Literature More 201502
22269 CHIN 323 - 01 Tang Dynasty (in English) 8
0004
4 / 12
Clapp Library 346 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Sarah Allen Historical Studies
Language and Literature
More 201502
23469 CHIN 331 - 01 Chinese & Languages of China 8
0007
7 / 15
Founders Hall 126 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Shiao Wei Tham Epistemology and Cognition
Language and Literature
More 201502
21472 CHIN 338 - 01 Reading Modern Chinese Lit 11
0004
4 / 15
Green Hall 338 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Mingwei Song Language and Literature More 201502
23598 CHIN 381 - 01 Eileen Chang (Eng) 15
0000
0 / 15
Green Hall 338 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Mingwei Song Language and Literature More 201502
23447 CLCV 106 - 01 Daily Life - Ancient World 17
0013
13 / 30
Founders Hall 102 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Raymond Starr Historical Studies More 201502
23448 CLCV 200 - 01 Athens and Rome 4
0026
26 / 30
Founders Hall 121 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Bryan Burns Historical Studies More 201502
23449 CLCV 210 - 01 Greek Tragedy 4
0021
21 / 25
Clapp Library 148 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Adriana Brook Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
23450 CLCV 214 - 01 Bronze Age Aegean Archaeology 12
0018
18 / 30
Green Hall 428 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Bryan Burns Historical Studies
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
23451 CLCV 300 - 01 Athens and Rome 1
0029
29 / 30
Founders Hall 120 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Bryan Burns Historical Studies More 201502
23452 CLCV 310 - 01 Greek Tragedy 5
0020
20 / 25
Clapp Library 148 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Adriana Brook Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
23455 CLSC 216 - 01 Psychology of Language 28
0002
2 / 30
Science Center 380 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Margery Lucas Epistemology and Cognition
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
22879 CLSC 300 - 01 Sem:Tpc: How We Choose 15
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 468 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Margery Lucas Social and Behavioral Analysis or Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
23459 CPLT 208 - 01 Legend,Satire,Storytell'g Hebr 12
0013
13 / 25
Green Hall 130 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Edward Silver Historical Studies
Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy
More 201502
23653 CPLT 233 - 01 Sem:Tpc:Literature and Slavery 1
0024
24 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 117 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Lesley Curtis Language and Literature More 201502
23460 CPLT 359 - 01 CSPW: Writ'gToChangeTheWorld 8
0004
4 / 12
Founders Hall 305 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Barry Lydgate Language and Literature More 201502
20016 CS 110 - 01 Comp.Science & Internet w/DISC 22
0008
8 / 30
Science Center E101 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Scott Anderson Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20024 CS 110 - 02 Comp.Science & Internet w/DISC 23
0007
7 / 30
Science Center E101 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Franklyn Turbak Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20033 CS 110 - D01 DISC: CS and the Internet 12
0003
3 / 15
Science Center E101 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
T
Jean Herbst Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20041 CS 110 - D02 DISC: CS and the Internet 13
0002
2 / 15
Science Center E101 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
T
Jean Herbst Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20045 CS 110 - D03 DISC: CS and the Internet 12
0003
3 / 15
Science Center E101 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
T
Jean Herbst Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20271 CS 110 - D04 DISC: CS and the Internet 8
0007
7 / 15
Science Center E101 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
T
Jean Herbst Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20053 CS 111 - 01 Comp Progrm & Prob Solv w/Lab 31
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 257 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Franklyn Turbak Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20057 CS 111 - 02 Comp Progrm & Prob Solv w/Lab 27
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 257 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Rhys Price Jones Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23045 CS 111 - 03 Comp Progrm & Prob Solv w/Lab 21
0004
4 / 25
Science Center 257 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Rhys Price Jones Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20272 CS 111 - L01 LAB:Comp Program & Prob Solv 14
0000
0 / 13
Science Center E101 08:30 am - 10:20 am
3
W
Sohie Lee Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20273 CS 111 - L02 LAB:Comp Program & Prob Solv 12
0001
1 / 13
Science Center E101 10:30 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Sohie Lee Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20274 CS 111 - L03 LAB:Comp Program & Prob Solv 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center S160A 10:30 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Susan Buck Mathematical Modeling More 201502
21721 CS 111 - L04 LAB:Comp Program & Prob Solv 13
0000
0 / 12
Science Center S160A 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm
3
W
Sohie Lee Mathematical Modeling More 201502
22470 CS 111 - L05 LAB:Comp Program & Prob Solv 14
0000
0 / 13
Science Center E101 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm
3
W
Susan Buck Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23617 CS 111 - L06 LAB: Comp Prog & Prob Solving 14
0000
0 / 13
Science Center E101 04:15 pm - 06:05 pm
3
W
Susan Buck Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20797 CS 112 - 01 Comp for the Sciences w/Lab 26
0004
4 / 30
Science Center E111 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
Ellen Hildreth Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20798 CS 112 - L01 LAB: Comp. for the Sciences 13
0002
2 / 15
Science Center E101 10:30 am - 12:20 pm
5
F
Stella Kakavouli Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20799 CS 112 - L02 LAB: Comp. for the Sciences 13
0002
2 / 15
Science Center 257 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm
5
F
Stella Kakavouli Mathematical Modeling More 201502
22885 CS 220 - 01 Human-Computer Interaction 18
0000
0 / 18
Science Center E125 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Orit Shaer Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23619 CS 220 - 02 Human-Computer Interaction 18
0000
0 / 18
Science Center E125 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Orit Shaer Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20062 CS 230 - 01 Data Structures w/LAB 24
0001
1 / 25
Science Center E111 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Brian Tjaden Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23046 CS 230 - 02 Data Structures w/Lab 11
0014
14 / 25
Science Center E211 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Panagiotis Metaxas Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20549 CS 230 - L01 LAB: Data Structures 12
0002
2 / 14
Science Center 257 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm
3
W
Stella Kakavouli Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20910 CS 230 - L02 LAB: Data Structures 7
0005
5 / 12
Science Center S160A 08:30 am - 10:20 am
2
Th
Stella Kakavouli Mathematical Modeling More 201502
22471 CS 230 - L03 LAB: Data Structures 6
0006
6 / 12
Science Center S160A 10:30 am - 12:20 pm
2
Th
Sohie Lee Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23618 CS 230 - L04 LAB: Data Structures 10
0002
2 / 12
Science Center S160A 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm
2
Th
Sohie Lee Mathematical Modeling More 201502
21002 CS 231 - 01 Fundamental Algorithms 25
0000
0 / 25
Science Center E111 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Brian Tjaden Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23616 CS 235 - 01 Languages & Automata 14
0011
11 / 25
Science Center E211
Science Center 257
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
W
Rhys Price Jones Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23461 CS 240 - 01 Intro MachineOrganization w/La 23
0001
1 / 24
Science Center E111 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Benjamin Wood Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23462 CS 240 - L01 LAB: Intro MachineOrganization 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center 173 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
1
M
Jean Herbst Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23463 CS 240 - L02 LAB: Intro MachineOrganization 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 173 05:30 pm - 08:30 pm
1
M
Jean Herbst Mathematical Modeling More 201502
22264 CS 249 - 01 Tpc: Web Mashups 18
0000
0 / 18
Science Center 257 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Eniana Mustafaraj Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20066 CS 251 - 01 Theory Programming Languages 28
0000
0 / 25
Science Center E111
Science Center 257
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Benjamin Wood Mathematical Modeling More 201502
22887 CS 304 - 01 Databases with Web Interfaces 27
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 257 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Scott Anderson Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23466 CS 315 - 01 Computational Biology 17
0008
8 / 25
Science Center 104 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Panagiotis Metaxas Mathematical Modeling More 201502
22888 CS 349 - 01 Tpc: Quantifying Data Privacy 12
0003
3 / 15
Science Center 558 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Darakhshan Mir Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23643 EALC 253 - 01 Telling Stories in East Asia 9
0006
6 / 15
Alumnae Hall 102 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Carolyn Morley Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
20153 ECON 101 - 01 Principles of Microeconomics 35
0000
0 / 33
Pendleton Hall East 339
Pendleton Hall East 339
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
W1
Daniel Fetter Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20155 ECON 101 - 02 Principles of Microeconomics 35
0000
0 / 33
Pendleton Hall East 339
Pendleton Hall East 339
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W1
Daniel Fetter Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20159 ECON 101 - 03 Principles of Microeconomics 12
0021
21 / 33
Pendleton Hall East 130
Pendleton Hall West 116
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
2
TF
W2
Eunice Han Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20162 ECON 102 - 01 Principles of Macroeconomics 27
0005
5 / 32
Pendleton Hall West 116
Pendleton Hall West 116
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
W1
Daniel Sichel Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20163 ECON 102 - 02 Principles of Macroeconomics 29
0004
4 / 33
Pendleton Hall East 127
Pendleton Hall East 127
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W1
Ama Abeberese Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20165 ECON 102 - 03 Principles of Macroeconomics 11
0022
22 / 33
Pendleton Hall West 116
Pendleton Hall West 116
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
W2
Joseph Joyce Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20166 ECON 102 - 04 Principles of Macroeconomics 13
0020
20 / 33
Pendleton Hall West 116
Pendleton Hall West 116
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
W2
Eunice Han Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23074 ECON 102 - 05 Principles of Macroeconomics 33
0000
0 / 33
Pendleton Hall West 212 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Akila Weerapana Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20848 ECON 103 - 01 Intro Prob&Stats Methds w/Lab 30
0000
0 / 30
Pendleton Hall East 139
Pendleton Hall East 139
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
W1
Joseph Swingle QRF
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
22421 ECON 103 - 03 Intro Prob&Statis Methds w/Lab 32
0000
0 / 30
Pendleton Hall East 339
Pendleton Hall East 339
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W1
Pinar Keskin QRF
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
20860 ECON 103 - 1LA LAB: Intro Prob&Stat Methods 15
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 129 09:50 am - 11:00 am
3
W
Joseph Swingle QRF
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
20867 ECON 103 - 1LB LAB: Intro Prob&Stat Methods 15
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 129 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Joseph Swingle QRF
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
22422 ECON 103 - 3LA LAB:Prob&Statistical Methods 16
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 129 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
T
Pinar Keskin QRF
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
22423 ECON 103 - 3LB LAB: Prob&Statistical Methods 16
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 129 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Pinar Keskin QRF
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
20170 ECON 201 - 01 Intermediate Micro Analysis 28
0000
0 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 117 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Susan Skeath van Mulbregt Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20173 ECON 201 - 02 Intermediate Micro Analysis 22
0003
3 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 212
Pendleton Hall West 212
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
2
TF
W
Kyung-Hong Park Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20177 ECON 202 - 01 Intermediate Macro Analysis 26
0000
0 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 127 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Daniel Sichel Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20182 ECON 202 - 02 Intermediate Macro Analysis 18
0007
7 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 239
Pendleton Hall East 339
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
W2
Joseph Joyce Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23639 ECON 202 - 03 Intermediate Macro Analysis 24
0001
1 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 339
Pendleton Hall East 339
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
1
MTh
W
Olga Shurchkov Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20673 ECON 203 - 01 Econometrics 25
0000
0 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 129 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Patrick McEwan Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20674 ECON 203 - 02 Econometrics 20
0005
5 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 129
Pendleton Hall East 129
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
1
MTh
W
Gauri Shastry Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23075 ECON 203 - 03 Econometrics 23
0002
2 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 129
Pendleton Hall East 129
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
03:35 pm - 04:45 pm
1
MTh
W
Gauri Shastry Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23472 ECON 213 - 01 Int'l Finance & Macro Policy 22
0003
3 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 212
Pendleton Hall West 212
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
03:35 pm - 04:45 pm
2
TF
W
Akila Weerapana Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23473 ECON 220 - 01 Development Economics 23
0002
2 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 127
Pendleton Hall East 127
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
W2
David Lindauer Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
21275 ECON 222 - 01 Games of Strategy 20
0001
1 / 21
Pendleton Hall West 117
Pendleton Hall East 130
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
W2
Susan Skeath van Mulbregt Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23621 ECON 229 - 01 Women in the Economy 18
0007
7 / 25
Founders Hall 319 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Sari Kerr Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23474 ECON 241 - 01 Poverty&Inequality Latin Amer 12
0013
13 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 127 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Patrick McEwan Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22899 ECON 243 - 01 Pol Econ of Gender,Race,&Class 23
0002
2 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 116 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Julie Matthaei Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23475 ECON 302 - 01 Advanced Macroeconomics 9
0011
11 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 430 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Seth Neumuller Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23476 ECON 314 - 01 International Trade Theory 18
0002
2 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 127 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Ama Abeberese Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22277 ECON 323 - 01 Finance Theory & Applications 17
0003
3 / 20
Pendleton Hall West 116 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Seth Neumuller Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23477 ECON 324 - 01 Behavioral Economics 21
0000
0 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 239 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Olga Shurchkov Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23635 ECON 327 - 01 Econ Law, Policy, Inequality 14
0004
4 / 18
Pendleton Hall East 339 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Kyung-Hong Park Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23620 ECON 329 - 01 Labor Economics 4
0016
16 / 20
Green Hall 428 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Sari Kerr Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22903 ECON 332 - 01 Advanced Health Economics 7
0013
13 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 351 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Robin McKnight Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22278 ECON 335 - 01 Sem: Economic Journalism 11
0001
1 / 12
Pendleton Hall East 151 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
Th
David Lindauer Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20982 ECON 380 - 01 Economics Research Seminar 4
0011
11 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 430 06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
2
T
Robin McKnight Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22132 EDUC 110 - 01 FYS:Play,Literacy&Democracy 7
0008
8 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 430 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Barbara Beatty Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22280 EDUC 215 - 01 Understand'g & Improv'g Schls 24
0000
0 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 251 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
Th
Noah Rubin Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
21629 EDUC 216 - 01 Education,Society&SocialPolicy 16
0004
4 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 349 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
Th
Kenzo Sung Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20025 EDUC 302 - 01 Sem:Methods&Materials Teaching 5
0010
10 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 121 02:15 pm - 06:00 pm
3
W
Kenneth Hawes Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20034 EDUC 302 - 02 Sem:Methods&Materials Teaching 7
0008
8 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 116 04:10 pm - 07:00 pm
3
W
Noah Rubin Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20042 EDUC 303 - 01 Pract-Curriculum&Supv Teaching 10
0005
5 / 15
Kenneth Hawes Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20792 EDUC 305 - 01 Curric,Instr,Assmnt.Spcl Needs 7
0008
8 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 351 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm
2
Th
Noah Rubin Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
21349 EDUC 310 - 01 Sem: Child Literacy & Reading 11
0001
1 / 12
Pendleton Hall West 117 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Diane Tutin Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
21479 EDUC 312 - 01 Sem: History of Child Welfare 10
0006
6 / 16
Pendleton Hall East 351 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Barbara Beatty Historical Studies More 201502
23646 EDUC 325 - 01 Sem:Eng as a 2nd Lang (at MIT) 4
0011
11 / 15
04:00 pm - 06:45 pm
1
M
Yeon-Jeong Son Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
23478 ENG 112 - 01 Intro to Shakespeare 44
0016
16 / 60
Founders Hall 120 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Yu Jin Ko Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
22300 ENG 120 - 01 Critical Interpretation 14
0001
1 / 15
Clapp Library 148 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Daniel Chiasson Language and Literature More 201502
22448 ENG 120 - 02 Critical Interpretation 12
0003
3 / 15
Founders Hall 317 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
William Cain Language and Literature More 201502
23622 ENG 203 - 02 Short Narrative 12
0003
3 / 15
Founders Hall 227 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Marilyn Sides Language and Literature More 201502
20622 ENG 204 - 01 The Art of Screenwriting 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 450 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
5
F
James Wallenstein Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
22187 ENG 206 - 02 Tpc: Writing the Travel Essay 14
0001
1 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 251 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Marilyn Sides Language and Literature More 201502
23479 ENG 210 - 01 History English Language 15
0015
15 / 30
Founders Hall 307 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Cord Whitaker Language and Literature More 201502
23480 ENG 224 - 01 Shakes II: Jacobean Period 26
0004
4 / 30
Founders Hall 120 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Yu Jin Ko Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
23481 ENG 241 - 01 Romantic Poetry 9
0021
21 / 30
Founders Hall 225 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Yoon Lee Language and Literature More 201502
23482 ENG 247 - 01 Arthurian Legends 33
0002
2 / 35
Founders Hall 126 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Sarah Wall-Randell Language and Literature More 201502
22908 ENG 251 - 01 Modern Poetry 29
0001
1 / 30
Founders Hall 126 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm
1
M
Frank Bidart Language and Literature More 201502
22146 ENG 266 - 01 Tpc: Page to Screen 14
0016
16 / 30
Founders Hall 207 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
William Cain Language and Literature More 201502
23623 ENG 266 - 02 Tpc:Rise of an American Empire 22
0008
8 / 30
Founders Hall 307 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Paul Fisher Language and Literature or Historical Studies More 201502
23483 ENG 272 - 01 The 19th Century Novel 15
0015
15 / 30
Founders Hall 102 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Timothy Peltason Language and Literature More 201502
21164 ENG 273 - 01 The Modern British Novel 18
0007
7 / 25
Founders Hall 102 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Lisa Rodensky Language and Literature More 201502
23484 ENG 283 - 01 Tpc: New Orleans 19
0011
11 / 30
Founders Hall 102 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Luther Tyler Language and Literature More 201502
22302 ENG 301 - 01 Tpc: Advanced Fiction Workshop 6
0006
6 / 12
Clapp Library SANGER 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
James Wallenstein Language and Literature More 201502
20128 ENG 302 - 01 Advanced Writing/Poetry 9
0003
3 / 12
Founders Hall 126 03:35 pm - 06:05 pm
3
W
Frank Bidart Language and Literature More 201502
23485 ENG 314 - 01 Reading C.L.R. James 12
0008
8 / 20
Clapp Library 148 07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
1
M
Selwyn Cudjoe Language and Literature More 201502
23487 ENG 315 - 01 Tpc: Medieval Romance & Race 13
0007
7 / 20
Pendleton Hall West 117 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Cord Whitaker Language and Literature More 201502
23488 ENG 320 - 01 Tpc: Literature & Suffering 17
0003
3 / 20
Founders Hall 120 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Luther Tyler Language and Literature More 201502
22303 ENG 355 - 01 Tpc: Misfit Modernism 12
0008
8 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 430 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Octavio Gonzalez Language and Literature More 201502
23489 ENG 363 - 01 Tpc: War Resist. & Amer. Lit. 10
0010
10 / 20
Green Hall 428 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Lawrence Rosenwald Language and Literature or Historical Studies More 201502
22304 ENG 364 - 01 Tpc: Immigration & Diaspora 15
0005
5 / 20
Founders Hall 126 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Kathleen Brogan Language and Literature More 201502
23490 ENG 382 - 01 Literary Theory 15
0005
5 / 20
Founders Hall 126 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Yoon Lee Epistemology and Cognition
Language and Literature
More 201502
22912 ENG 385 - 01 Tpc: Film Noir 8
0012
12 / 20
Founders Hall 120
Founders Hall 120
06:30 pm - 09:30 pm
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Th
Vernon Shetley Language and Literature More 201502
22915 ENG 390 - 01 CSPW: New York Review 12
0000
0 / 12
Founders Hall 128 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Daniel Chiasson Language and Literature More 201502
23387 ENGR 111 - 01 FYS: Product Creation for All 10
0005
5 / 15
Science Center L024 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
WF
Amy Banzaert Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23082 ENGR 160 - 01 Intro to Engineering 15
0003
3 / 18
Science Center L024 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Amy Banzaert Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23491 ES 101 - 01 Fundamentals of Envr Sci w/Lab 23
0003
3 / 26
Science Center E211 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Monica Higgins Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
23492 ES 101 - L01 LAB: Fundamentals of Envr Sci 11
0002
2 / 13
Observatory 123 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Monica Higgins Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
23493 ES 101 - L02 LAB: Fundamentals of Envr Sci 12
0001
1 / 13
Observatory 123 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Monica Higgins Natural and Physical Science
QRF
More 201502
20912 ES 102 - 01 Envir and Society: Climate Chg 14
0016
16 / 30
Pendleton Hall West 117 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
James Turner Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23494 ES 203 - 01 Cultures of Environmentalism 24
0001
1 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 339 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
James Turner Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
21650 ES 220 - 01 Env Limits & Conserv w/Lab 9
0001
1 / 10
Science Center 261A 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Alden Griffith Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
21651 ES 220 - L01 LAB: Env Limits & Conservation 9
0001
1 / 10
Observatory 123 08:30 am - 12:00 pm
3
W
Alden Griffith Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20625 ES 300 - 01 Environmental Decision-making 9
0011
11 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 151 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
1
M
Elizabeth DeSombre None More 201502
23436 ES 307 - 01 Tpc:Freshwtrs:Eco&Confl w/Lab 7
0007
7 / 14
Science Center 267 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Jeffrey Hughes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23438 ES 307 - L01 LAB:Freshwaters: Eco &Conflict 7
0007
7 / 14
Science Center 384 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
5
F
Jeffrey Hughes Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23495 ES 325 - 01 Internatnl Environmental Law 13
0007
7 / 20
Pendleton Hall West 117 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Elizabeth DeSombre Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22916 ES 327 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Bio of Ecosystems 14
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 155 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Kristina Jones Natural and Physical Science More 201502
21350 EXTD 128 - 01 Coastal Zone Management 1
0098
98 / 99
Science Center 256 05:00 pm - 08:00 pm
2
Th
Richard Delaney None More 201502
20496 EXTD 225 - 01 Biology of Fishes 0
0099
99 / 99
05:00 pm - 08:30 pm
2
T
None More 201502
20535 EXTD 226 - 01 Biology of Whales 0
0099
99 / 99
Science Center 274 05:30 pm - 08:30 pm
3
W
None More 201502
20001 FREN 102 - 01 Beginning French II 14
0006
6 / 20
Founders Hall 126
Founders Hall 120
08:30 am - 09:40 am
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Marie-Cecile Ganne-Schiermeier None More 201502
20006 FREN 102 - 02 Beginning French II 17
0003
3 / 20
Founders Hall 128
Founders Hall 120
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Marie-Cecile Ganne-Schiermeier None More 201502
21044 FREN 202 - 01 Fren Lang Lit & Cult I 9
0013
13 / 22
Green Hall 130
Green Hall 130
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
2
TF
W
Marie-Paule Tranvouez Language and Literature More 201502
20026 FREN 202 - 02 Fren Lang Lit & Cult I 20
0002
2 / 22
Green Hall 130 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Anjali Prabhu Language and Literature More 201502
20863 FREN 202 - 03 Fren Lang Lit & Cult I 19
0003
3 / 22
Green Hall 130 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Codruta Morari Language and Literature More 201502
20796 FREN 203 - 01 Intensive French II 12
0008
8 / 20
Founders Hall 128
Founders Hall 128
09:50 am - 11:00 am
02:15 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTTh
W
Sylvaine Egron-Sparrow Language and Literature More 201502
20067 FREN 206 - 01 Intermediate Spoken French 10
0008
8 / 18
Green Hall 130 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
James Petterson Language and Literature More 201502
22918 FREN 207 - 01 Persp French Culture & Society 15
0003
3 / 18
Green Hall 130 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Scott Gunther Language and Literature
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
23496 FREN 210 - 01 Tpc: Enlightenment to Present 7
0018
18 / 25
Founders Hall 121 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Anjali Prabhu Language and Literature More 201502
20073 FREN 211 - 01 Studies in Language 13
0002
2 / 15
Green Hall 130 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
James Petterson Language and Literature More 201502
22920 FREN 226 - 01 Speaking through Acting 7
0005
5 / 12
Green Hall 130 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Catherine Masson Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
23497 FREN 235 - 01 CandidePagetoStage 4
0016
16 / 20
Founders Hall 126 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Catherine Masson Language and Literature More 201502
23498 FREN 238 - 01 Marriage Adultery 19th Cent 4
0016
16 / 20
Green Hall 428 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Pauline De Tholozany Language and Literature More 201502
23499 FREN 241 - 01 Laughter Best Medicine 7
0013
13 / 20
Founders Hall 423 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Helene Bilis Language and Literature More 201502
23500 FREN 314 - 01 Cinematic Hist. post-WW II 10
0002
2 / 12
Jewett Art Center 450 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
1
M
Codruta Morari Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
23501 FREN 322 - 01 France and Europe 12
0003
3 / 15
Founders Hall 128 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Scott Gunther Historical Studies
Language and Literature
More 201502
23502 FREN 333 - 01 Classical Tragedy 4
0011
11 / 15
Green Hall 338 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Helene Bilis Language and Literature More 201502
23503 FREN 359 - 01 CSPW: Writ'gToChangeTheWorld 8
0004
4 / 12
Founders Hall 305 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Barry Lydgate Language and Literature More 201502
20690 GEOS 102 - 01 The Dynamic Earth w/Lab 17
0011
11 / 28
Observatory 114 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Katrin Monecke Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20722 GEOS 102 - 02 The Dynamic Earth w/Lab 22
0006
6 / 28
Observatory 114 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
James Besancon Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20691 GEOS 102 - L01 LAB: The Dynamic Earth 8
0006
6 / 14
Science Center E201 01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Kathleen Gilbert Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23050 GEOS 102 - L02 LAB: The Dynamic Earth 14
0000
0 / 14
Science Center E201 01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Kathleen Gilbert Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20693 GEOS 102 - L03 LAB: The Dynamic Earth 12
0002
2 / 14
Science Center E201 02:15 pm - 05:15 pm
3
W
Maria Waller Natural and Physical Science More 201502
20694 GEOS 102 - L04 LAB: The Dynamic Earth 5
0009
9 / 14
Science Center E201 01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
2
Th
Maria Waller Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23504 GEOS 200 - 01 Evolution Earth Systems w/Lab 7
0007
7 / 14
Science Center 200 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Katrin Monecke Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22925 GEOS 203 - 01 Earth Materials w/Lab 11
0003
3 / 14
Science Center 213 08:30 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
David Hawkins Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22446 GEOS 208 - 01 Oceanography 13
0007
7 / 20
Observatory 123 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
James Besancon Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23506 GEOS 213 - 01 Planetary Geology 5
0015
15 / 20
Observatory 123 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Idan Ginsburg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23507 GEOS 313 - 01 Advanced Planetary Geology 3
0017
17 / 20
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
W2
Idan Ginsburg Natural and Physical Science More 201502
23508 GEOS 315 - 01 Environ Geochemistry w/Lab 12
0000
0 / 10
Observatory 123 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Daniel Brabander Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23509 GEOS 315 - L01 LAB: Environ Geochemistry 12
0000
0 / 10
Science Center 211 01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
5
F
Daniel Brabander Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20007 GER 102 - 01 Beginning German II 15
0010
10 / 25
Founders Hall 225 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Thomas Nolden None More 201502
20017 GER 102 - 02 Beginning German II 9
0016
16 / 25
Green Hall 330
Green Hall 330
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
2
TF
W
Thomas Nolden None More 201502
20027 GER 202 - 01 Intermediate German II 9
0016
16 / 25
Founders Hall 317 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Anjeana Hans Language and Literature More 201502
22930 GER 239 - 01 Germany and Austria Today 6
0014
14 / 20
Founders Hall 423 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Anjeana Hans Language and Literature More 201502
23510 GER 246 - 01 German Autobiography 5
0020
20 / 25
Founders Hall 305 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Thomas Nolden Language and Literature More 201502
20008 GRK 102 - 01 Beginning Greek II 8
0014
14 / 22
Founders Hall 121 08:50 am - 09:40 am
1
MTWTh
Adriana Brook None More 201502
21155 GRK 202 - 01 Homer 4
0016
16 / 20
Clapp Library 258
Clapp Library 258
09:50 am - 11:00 am
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Carol Dougherty Language and Literature More 201502
23453 GRK 304 - 01 Sophocles 4
0021
21 / 25
Founders Hall 121 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Adriana Brook Language and Literature More 201502
20205 HEBR 102 - 01 Elementary Hebrew II 2
0010
10 / 12
Clapp Library 336 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Gil Chalamish None More 201502
20206 HEBR 202 - 01 Intermediate Hebrew II 5
0007
7 / 12
Clapp Library 258
Clapp Library 258
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Gil Chalamish Language and Literature More 201502
23600 HIST 201 - 01 Rise of the West?Eur 1789-2003 11
0014
14 / 25
Founders Hall 207 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
Quinn Slobodian Historical Studies More 201502
20913 HIST 205 - 01 Making of the Modern World 23
0002
2 / 25
Founders Hall 207 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
C. Pat Giersch Historical Studies More 201502
22931 HIST 207 - 01 Mod Issues in Latin Am. Hist. 18
0007
7 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 212 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Alejandra Osorio Historical Studies More 201502
22932 HIST 208 - 01 Society/CultureMedieval Europe 9
0016
16 / 25
Green Hall 338 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Valerie Ramseyer Historical Studies More 201502
23511 HIST 212 - 01 Atlantic Revolutions & Nations 5
0020
20 / 25
Clapp Library 336 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Alejandra Osorio Historical Studies More 201502
23512 HIST 219 - 01 Jews of Spain & Lands of Islam 8
0017
17 / 25
Founders Hall 227 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Frances Malino Historical Studies More 201502
23513 HIST 228 - 01 Swords and Scandals 28
0000
0 / 25
Founders Hall 120 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
3
W
Guy Rogers Historical Studies More 201502
23514 HIST 230 - 01 Greek History 9
0016
16 / 25
Founders Hall 305 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Guy Rogers Historical Studies More 201502
23515 HIST 233 - 01 In Search of the Enlightenment 5
0020
20 / 25
Clapp Library SANGER 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Simon Grote Historical Studies More 201502
23516 HIST 244 - 01 History of the American West 13
0012
12 / 25
Founders Hall 207 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Ryan Quintana Historical Studies More 201502
23517 HIST 248 - 01 Soviet Union:Tragic Colossus 16
0009
9 / 25
Founders Hall 102 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Nina Tumarkin Historical Studies More 201502
23518 HIST 256 - 01 Colonial America 12
0013
13 / 25
Founders Hall 225 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Katherine Grandjean Historical Studies More 201502
23519 HIST 267 - 01 Deep in the Heart: Am.South 17
0008
8 / 25
Founders Hall 307 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Ryan Quintana Historical Studies More 201502
23520 HIST 272 - 01 Political Economy South Asia 19
0006
6 / 25
Founders Hall 102 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Nikhil Rao Historical Studies More 201502
23521 HIST 275 - 01 Ethnic Identities/Mod. S. Asia 11
0014
14 / 25
Founders Hall 102 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
2
T
Nikhil Rao Historical Studies More 201502
22940 HIST 278 - 01 Reform & Revolution in China 16
0009
9 / 25
Founders Hall 225 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
C. Pat Giersch Historical Studies More 201502
23522 HIST 320 - 01 Sem: History of American Food 15
0000
0 / 15
Clapp Library 148 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Katherine Grandjean Historical Studies More 201502
23523 HIST 330 - 01 Sem: Revolutn& Rebellion 12thC 5
0010
10 / 15
Founders Hall 121 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Valerie Ramseyer Historical Studies More 201502
23524 HIST 334 - 01 Sem: World Economic Orders 7
0008
8 / 15
Founders Hall 305 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Quinn Slobodian Historical Studies More 201502
23525 HIST 346 - 01 Japan's East Asian Empire 11
0004
4 / 15
Clapp Library 209 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Yoshihisa Matsusaka Historical Studies More 201502
22944 HIST 353 - 01 Sem:Europe:Sentimental Educ 8
0007
7 / 15
Clapp Library 417 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Simon Grote Historical Studies More 201502
21018 HNUR 102 - 01 Elementary Hindi/Urdu 14
0001
1 / 15
Founders Hall 120 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Neelima Shukla-Bhatt None More 201502
21019 HNUR 202 - 01 Intermediate Hindi/Urdu 3
0012
12 / 15
Founders Hall 128
Founders Hall 128
Founders Hall 128
12:30 pm - 01:20 pm
09:50 am - 11:00 am
12:30 pm - 01:20 pm
2
T
F
F
Richard Delacy Language and Literature More 201502
20602 ITAS 102 - 01 Beginning Italian 2 19
0001
1 / 20
Founders Hall 317 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Flavia Laviosa None More 201502
20603 ITAS 102 - 02 Beginning Italian 2 5
0015
15 / 20
Green Hall 338 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Francesca Southerden None More 201502
23624 ITAS 103 - 01 Intensive Elem Italian-at MIT 30
0005
5 / 35
07:00 pm - 08:15 pm
2
TTh
Daniela Bartalesi-Graf None More 201502
21045 ITAS 202 - 01 Intermediate Italian II 8
0012
12 / 20
Founders Hall 126 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TWF
Francesca Southerden Language and Literature More 201502
20787 ITAS 203 - 01 Intensive Italian 2 14
0006
6 / 20
Founders Hall 126 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTThF
Daniela Bartalesi-Graf Language and Literature More 201502
23526 ITAS 272 - 01 Small Books, Big Ideas. 11
0009
9 / 20
Jewett Art Center 452 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Sergio Parussa Language and Literature More 201502
22946 ITAS 320 - 01 Landscape of Italian Poetry 7
0008
8 / 15
Clapp Library SANGER 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Sergio Parussa Language and Literature More 201502
20220 JPN 102 - 01 Beginning Japanese II 14
0001
1 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 308 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTWTh
Yoshimi Maeno None More 201502
20221 JPN 102 - 02 Beginning Japanese II 6
0009
9 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 308 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTWTh
Yoshimi Maeno None More 201502
23470 JPN 133 - 01 Culture of Edo (in Eng) 5
0020
20 / 25
Founders Hall 121 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Robert Goree Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
20222 JPN 202 - 01 Intermediate Japanese II 16
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 121
Pendleton Hall West 121
Pendleton Hall West 121
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
T
Eiko Torii-Williams Language and Literature More 201502
20223 JPN 232 - 01 Advncd Readings in Japanese II 8
0007
7 / 15
Pendleton Hall West 121
Pendleton Hall West 121
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W
Eiko Torii-Williams Language and Literature More 201502
23471 JPN 259 - 01 Japanese Film 5
0020
20 / 25
Collins Cinema CIN
Collins Cinema CIN
04:10 pm - 05:20 pm
06:30 pm - 09:30 pm
1
M
W
Robert Goree Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Language and Literature
More 201502
23080 JPN 315 - 01 Japanese via Children's Books 0
0015
15 / 15
Founders Hall 227 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Kristin Williams Language and Literature More 201502
23599 JPN 352 - 01 Sem:Postwar Japanese Fiction 5
0010
10 / 15
Clapp Library 209 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
Th
Eve Zimmerman Language and Literature More 201502
22893 JPN 353 - 01 Lady Murasaki & Tale of Genji 6
0009
9 / 15
Alumnae Hall 102 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Carolyn Morley Language and Literature More 201502
20794 KOR 102 - 01 Beginning Korean 14
0001
1 / 15
Clapp Library 346
Clapp Library 346
Clapp Library 346
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
W
T
Seok Bae Jang None More 201502
23392 KOR 104 - 01 Beginning Korean 2 at MIT 11
0004
4 / 15
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
1
MTWTh
Sun-Hee Lee None More 201502
23594 KOR 104 - 02 Beginning Korean 2 at MIT 13
0002
2 / 15
04:05 pm - 04:55 pm
1
MTWTh
Seok Bae Jang None More 201502
20795 KOR 202 - 01 Intermediate Korean 9
0006
6 / 15
Clapp Library 346 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTWTh
Seok Bae Jang Language and Literature More 201502
20035 LAT 102 - 01 Beginning Latin II 12
0030
30 / 42
Founders Hall 423 08:50 am - 09:40 am
1
MTWTh
Elizabeth Young None More 201502
20275 LAT 201 - 01 Interm Lat II:Vergil& Augustus 16
0009
9 / 25
Founders Hall 126
Founders Hall 126
09:50 am - 11:00 am
10:10 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
W
Raymond Starr Language and Literature More 201502
23454 LAT 316 - 01 Roman Didactic Poetry 6
0014
14 / 20
Founders Hall 121 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Elizabeth Young Language and Literature More 201502
20633 LING 114 - 01 Introduction to Linguistics 22
0003
3 / 25
Founders Hall 317 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Angela Carpenter Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
23457 LING 238 - 01 Sociolinguistics 20
0000
0 / 15
Founders Hall 128 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Andrea Levitt Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
21147 LING 240 - 01 The Sounds of Language 10
0015
15 / 25
Founders Hall 227 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Angela Carpenter Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
23458 LING 322 - 01 Sem:Verbal Humor & Verbal Play 11
0004
4 / 15
Founders Hall 128 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Andrea Levitt Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
20579 MATH 101 - 01 Reasoning with Data 23
0002
2 / 25
Science Center 396 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Frederic Shultz Mathematical Modeling
QRF
More 201502
20664 MATH 101Z - 01 Reason'g w/Data Applications 22
0000
0 / 20
Pendleton Hall West 116 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Jessica Polito Mathematical Modeling
QRF
More 201502
23625 MATH 101Z - 02 Reason'g w/Data Applications 18
0002
2 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 139
Pendleton Hall East 139
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
1
MTh
W
Jessica Polito Mathematical Modeling
QRF
More 201502
20018 MATH 115 - 01 Calculus I 23
0002
2 / 25
Science Center 264
Science Center 264
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
2
TF
W
Steven Simon Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20028 MATH 115 - 02 Calculus I 17
0008
8 / 25
Science Center 264
Science Center 264
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
03:35 pm - 04:45 pm
2
TF
W
Steven Simon Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23652 MATH 115 - 03 Calculus I 13
0012
12 / 25
Science Center 377 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Stephen Hermes Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20036 MATH 116 - 01 Calculus II 19
0006
6 / 25
Science Center 261 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Frederic Shultz Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20047 MATH 116 - 02 Calculus II 26
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 364 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Megan Kerr Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20219 MATH 116 - 03 Calculus II 16
0009
9 / 25
Science Center 256
Science Center 256
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
03:35 pm - 04:45 pm
1
MTh
W
Charles Bu Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23651 MATH 116 - 05 Calculus II 12
0013
13 / 25
Science Center 256
Science Center 256
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
1
MTh
W
Charles Bu Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23388 MATH 202 - 01 FYS: Cryptography and Privacy 11
0004
4 / 15
Science Center 261
Science Center 261
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
1
M
W
Ismar Volic Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20074 MATH 205 - 01 Multivariable Calculus 25
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 364 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Helen Wang Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20080 MATH 205 - 02 Multivariable Calculus 25
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 364
Science Center 364
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
2
TF
W
Philip Hirschhorn Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20093 MATH 205 - 03 Multivariable Calculus 17
0008
8 / 25
Science Center 364
Science Center 364
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
03:35 pm - 04:45 pm
2
TF
W
Philip Hirschhorn Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20122 MATH 206 - 01 Linear Algebra 20
0005
5 / 25
Science Center 256
Science Center 396
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
W
Stanley Chang Mathematical Modeling More 201502
21695 MATH 206 - 02 Linear Algebra 22
0003
3 / 25
Science Center 396 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Megan Kerr Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20840 MATH 210 - 01 Differential Equations 9
0016
16 / 25
Science Center 364
Science Center 392
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
W
Helen Wang Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23527 MATH 214 - 01 Euclidean&Non-Euclidn.Geometry 4
0021
21 / 25
Science Center 362 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Martin Magid Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20135 MATH 220 - 01 Prob & Elem Statistics 29
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 270 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Jonathan Tannenhauser Mathematical Modeling
QRF
More 201502
20621 MATH 223 - 01 Number Theory 22
0003
3 / 25
Science Center 270
Science Center 278
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
W
Alexander Diesl Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20314 MATH 225 - 01 Combinatorics&Graph Theory 28
0000
0 / 25
Science Center 256 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Ismar Volic Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20148 MATH 302 - 01 Elements of Analysis I 24
0001
1 / 25
Science Center 364 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Alexander Diesl Mathematical Modeling More 201502
21050 MATH 305 - 01 Abstract Algebra 22
0003
3 / 25
Science Center 392 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MWTh
Andrew Schultz Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20157 MATH 306 - 01 Tpc: Advanced Number Theory 8
0007
7 / 15
Science Center 364
Science Center 362
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
W
Andrew Schultz Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23528 MATH 310 - 01 Complex Analysis 12
0003
3 / 15
Science Center 274 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Jonathan Tannenhauser Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23529 MATH 349 - 01 Tpc: Stochastic Processes 10
0005
5 / 15
Science Center 256 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TWF
Stanley Chang Mathematical Modeling More 201502
23530 ME/R 247 - 01 Arthurian Legends 33
0002
2 / 35
Founders Hall 126 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Sarah Wall-Randell Language and Literature More 201502
23532 MES 310 - 01 Resist&Dissent N.Afric&MidEast 15
0000
0 / 15
Founders Hall 305 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Rachid Aadnani Language and Literature
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
23069 MUS 102H - 01 Musicianship Lab 7
0003
3 / 10
Jewett Art Center 122 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
M
David Collins None More 201502
23070 MUS 102H - 02 Musicianship Lab 4
0006
6 / 10
Jewett Art Center 122 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
1
M
David Collins None More 201502
23071 MUS 102H - 03 Musicianship Lab 5
0005
5 / 10
Jewett Art Center 122 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
2
Th
David Collins None More 201502
23072 MUS 102H - 04 Musicianship Lab 3
0007
7 / 10
Jewett Art Center 122 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
2
Th
David Collins None More 201502
21012 MUS 111 - 01 Intro to the Language of Music 19
0003
3 / 22
Jewett Art Center 209 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm
1
MWTh
Lisa Graham Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22451 MUS 111 - 02 Intro to the Language of Music 11
0011
11 / 22
Jewett Art Center 209 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
David Russell Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20280 MUS 122 - 01 Harmonic Concepts 12
0010
10 / 22
Jewett Art Center 106 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Jenny Tang Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20019 MUS 201 - 01 History of Western Music II 7
0011
11 / 18
Jewett Art Center 218 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
2
TWF
Gurminder Bhogal Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
22332 MUS 209 - 01 History of Jazz 30
0000
0 / 25
Jewett Art Center 209 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm
2
TF
Eric Hofbauer Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Historical Studies
More 201502
23533 MUS 224 - 01 Hildegard of Bingen 13
0007
7 / 20
Jewett Art Center 218 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm
1
MTh
Claire Fontijn Sharon Elkins Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video
Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy
More 201502
21523 MUS 230 - 01 Opera:Its History,Music& Drama 9
0009
9 / 18
Jewett Art Center 106 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm
2
TF
Gurminder Bhogal Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20048 MUS 244 - 01 Tonal Counterpoint & Harmony 8
0007
7 / 15
Jewett Art Center 209 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
1
MTh
Jenny Johnson Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
23535 MUS 275 - 01 Cmptr Mus: Syn Tech&Comp Prac 15
0000
0 / 15
Jewett Art Center 218 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Jenny Johnson Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20258 MUS 344 - 01 Performance Workshop 7
0003
3 / 10
Pendleton Hall West 220 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Charles Fisk Arts, Music, Theatre, Film and Video More 201502
20914 NEUR 100 - 01 Intro to Neuro w/Practicum 28
0004
4 / 32
Science Center 104 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Bevil Conway Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20916 NEUR 100 - L01 Pract: Intro. to Neuroscience 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 186 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
M
Marc Tetel Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20915 NEUR 100 - L02 Pract: Intro. to Neuroscience 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center 186 03:00 pm - 04:10 pm
1
M
Marc Tetel Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20979 NEUR 200 - 01 Neur, Netwrks & Behavior w/Lab 20
0004
4 / 24
Science Center 396 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Barbara Beltz Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20980 NEUR 200 - L01 LAB: Neur, Netwrks & Behavior 10
0002
2 / 12
Science Center 318 01:30 pm - 05:00 pm
1
M
Virginia Quinan Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20981 NEUR 200 - L02 LAB: Neur, Netwrks & Behavior 10
0002
2 / 12
Science Center 318 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Virginia Quinan Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22337 NEUR 305 - 01 Excitation,Plasticty&Dis w/Lab 7
0005
5 / 12
Science Center 261A 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Deborah Bauer Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22338 NEUR 305 - L01 LAB:Excitation,Plasticity&Dise 7
0005
5 / 12
Science Center 318 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Deborah Bauer Virginia Quinan Epistemology and Cognition
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22953 NEUR 332 - 01 Tpc: Neuropharmacology 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 155 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Deborah Bauer Natural and Physical Science More 201502
22342 NEUR 335 - 01 Computational Neurosci w/LAB 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 392 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Michael Wiest Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22341 NEUR 335 - L01 LAB:Computational Neuroscience 12
0000
0 / 12
Science Center 257 12:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Michael Wiest Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
1523 PE 105 - 1 Beginning Canoe (Term 4)
0000
/ 16
Boat House 9:50-10:50 AM
1
MTh
Tessa Spillane Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502T4
1522 PE 105 - 2 Beginning Canoe (Term 4)
0000
/ 16
Boat House 11:10-12:20 PM
1
MTh
Tessa Spillane Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502T4
1526 PE 109 - 1 Take the Leap: Intro to Diving
0000
/ 16
Keohane Sports Center Pool 11:10-12:10 PM
1
MTh
Zachary Lichter Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1478 PE 120 - 1 Ballet I
0000
/ 16
Keohane Sports Center 201 6:40-7:55 PM
1
MW
Katie Ulissey Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1479 PE 122 - 1 Ballet III
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 201 7:55-9:35 PM
1
M
Katie Ulissey Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1480 PE 123 - 1 Modern Jazz
0000
/ 20
Keohane Sports Center 202 8:00-9:00 PM
2
TTh
Samantha Cameron Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1481 PE 124 - 1 Dance Basics
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 7:00-8:00 PM
2
TTh
Samantha Cameron Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1428 PE 126 - 1 African Dance
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 9:50-11:30 AM
3
W
Marianne Harkless Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1483 PE 140 - 1 Zumba
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 3:00-4:00 PM
2
TF
Cori Grande Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1485 PE 141 - 1 Cardiovascular Fitness
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 203A 9:50-10:50 AM
1
MTh
Tony Mohammed Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1486 PE 141 - 2 Cardiovascular Fitness
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 203A 11:10-12:10 PM
1
MTh
Tony Mohammed Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1484 PE 141 - 3 Cardiovascular Fitness
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 203A 9:50-10:50 AM
2
TF
Jennifer Kroll Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1487 PE 142 - 1 Pilates (FYO)
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 201 8:30-9:30 AM
2
TF
Patty Magill Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1488 PE 142 - 2 Pilates
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 201 9:50-10:50 AM
2
TF
Patty Magill Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1489 PE 142 - 3 Pilates
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 202 6:00-7:00 PM
2
TTh
Linda Sieck Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1490 PE 144 - 2 Fusion Fitness (FYO)
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 201 1:40-2:40 PM
2
TF
Julia King Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1492 PE 146 - 1 Strength Training
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 203B 8:30-9:30 AM
2
TF
Jennifer Kroll Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1446 PE 147 - 2 Sports Performance Training
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center B04 11:10-12:10 PM
1
MTh
Megan LaBella Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1495 PE 148 - 1 Couch to 5K
0000
/ 16
Keohane Sports Center Indoor Track 1:40-2:40 PM
1
MTh
Tony Mohammed Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1494 PE 148 - 2 Couch to 5K
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center Indoor Track 1:40-2:40 PM
2
TF
Caitlin Pickul Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1496 PE 149 - 1 Boot Camp Fitness
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 222 9:50-10:50 AM
1
MTh
Keri O'Meara Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1499 PE 150 - 1 Beginning Spinning
0000
/ 10
Keohane Sports Center 150A 9:50-10:50 AM
2
TF
Julia King Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1497 PE 150 - 2 Beginning Spinning
0000
/ 10
Keohane Sports Center 150A 11:10-12:10 PM
2
TF
Dorothy Webb Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1498 PE 151 - 1 Advanced Spinning
0000
/ 10
Keohane Sports Center 150A 11:10-12:10 PM
1
MTh
Keri O'Meara Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1500 PE 152 - 1 Intro to Triathlon Training
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center Pool/150A 9:50-10:50 AM
1
MTh
Becky Kimball Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1501 PE 162 - 1 Kung Fu
0000
/ 18
Keohane Sports Center 202 12:30-1:30 PM
1
MTh
Calvin Chin Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1502 PE 170 - 1 Archery
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center Field House West 11:10-12:10 PM
1
MTh
Connie Bauman Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1504 PE 171 - 1 Badminton
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center 222 1:40-2:40 PM
1
MTh
Wendy Berry Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1474 PE 172 - 1 Fencing (Term 3)
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center 201 3:00-4:00 PM
1
MW
Gamil Kaliouby Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502T3
1506 PE 174 - 1 Semester Golf
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center Field House West/Golf 1:40-2:40 PM
1
MTh
Sherry Makerney Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1507 PE 174 - 2 Semester Golf
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center Field House West/Golf 3:00-4:00 PM
1
MTh
Sherry Makerney Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1509 PE 177 - 1 Rock Climbing
0000
/ 10
Keohane Sports Center Rock Wall 6:00-7:00 PM
2
TTh
David McGovern Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1508 PE 177 - 2 Rock Climbing
0000
/ 10
Keohane Sports Center Rock Wall 7:00-8:00 PM
2
TTh
David McGovern Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1527 PE 177 - 3 Rock Climbing
0000
/ 10
Keohane Sports Center Rock Wall 6:00-7:00 PM
1
MW
David McGovern Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1510 PE 180 - 1 Elem. Squash
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center B01 3:00-4:00 PM
1
MTh
Wendy Berry Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1476 PE 181 - 1 Table Tennis (Term 3)
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center 222 7:00-8:00 PM
2
TTh
Liang Liung Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502T3
1524 PE 181 - 1 Table Tennis (Term 4)
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center 222 7:00-8:00 PM
2
TTh
Liang Liung Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502T4
1512 PE 182 - 1 Elem. Tennis
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center Field House 2 9:50-10:50 AM
1
MTh
Brian Kuscher Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1514 PE 183 - 1 Intermediate Tennis
0000
/ 12
Keohane Sports Center Field House 1 8:30-9:30 AM
1
MTh
Brian Kuscher Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1516 PE 184 - 1 Volleyball
0000
/ 16
Keohane Sports Center 222 9:50-10:50 AM
2
TF
Dorothy Webb Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1477 PE 187 - 1 Ski/Snowboard (Term 3)
0000
/ 45
Keohane Sports Center Lobby 5:00-11:00 PM
3
W
Monica Verity Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502T3
1519 PE 190 - 1 Beginning Yoga
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 1:40-2:40 PM
1
MTh
Liz Owen Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1517 PE 190 - 2 Beginning Yoga
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 6:00-7:00 PM
1
MW
Beth Gifford Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1518 PE 190 - 3 Beginning Yoga
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 7:00-8:00 PM
1
MW
Beth Gifford Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
1520 PE 191 - 1 Continuing Yoga
0000
/ 24
Keohane Sports Center 202 3:00-4:00 PM
1
MTh
Liz Owen Physical Education Requirement More 201502 201502S2
20218 PE 205 - 01 SportsMedi-Lower Extremity 13
0003
3 / 16
Keohane Sports Center 205 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MThF
Connie Bauman Jenae Van Orden None More 201502
21199 PEAC 104 - 01 Intro Peace/Conflict/Justice 20
0005
5 / 25
Founders Hall 207 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Catia Confortini Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
21293 PEAC 204 - 01 Conflict Transformation 7
0013
13 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 351 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Ronald Osborn Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23536 PEAC 205 - 01 Gender/War/Peacebuilding 10
0010
10 / 20
Founders Hall 121 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Catia Confortini Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23537 PEAC 363 - 01 Tpc: War Resist. & Amer. Lit. 10
0010
10 / 20
Green Hall 428 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Lawrence Rosenwald Historical Studies
Language and Literature
More 201502
20010 PHIL 103 - 01 Self&World:IntroMetaphy&Epist 7
0023
23 / 30
Founders Hall 317 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Catherine Wearing Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
20020 PHIL 106 - 01 Intro to Moral Philosophy 14
0016
16 / 30
Founders Hall 225 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
Sharon Rabinoff Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
22958 PHIL 213 - 01 Social & Political Philosophy 13
0017
17 / 30
Clapp Library 346 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
2
TF
Helena de Bres Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy
Social and Behavioral Analysis
More 201502
20081 PHIL 216 - 01 Logic 33
0007
7 / 40
Science Center 396 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Catherine Wearing Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
21200 PHIL 221 - 01 History of Modern Philosophy 20
0010
10 / 30
Founders Hall 307 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Joshua Wood Epistemology and Cognition
Historical Studies
More 201502
23538 PHIL 226 - 01 Philosophy of Law 18
0012
12 / 30
Founders Hall 307 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Helena de Bres Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
23539 PHIL 230 - 01 Nineteenth-Century Philosophy 5
0025
25 / 30
Founders Hall 322A 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Joshua Wood Epistemology and Cognition
Historical Studies
More 201502
22959 PHIL 256 - 01 Ethical Theories 17
0013
13 / 30
Science Center 264 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Erich Matthes Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
21051 PHIL 310 - 01 Sem:Tpc:Anc Greek & Roman Phil 4
0012
12 / 16
Clapp Library 258 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
1
M
Sharon Rabinoff Epistemology and Cognition or Historical Studies More 201502
23602 PHIL 333 - 01 Sem: Language and Law 12
0004
4 / 16
Clapp Library 346 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Mary McGowan Epistemology and Cognition More 201502
23540 PHIL 340 - 01 Sem:Tpc: History & Heritage 7
0009
9 / 16
Clapp Library 209 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Erich Matthes Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
23032 PHYS 104 - 01 Fundamentals Mechanics w/Lab 29
0003
3 / 32
Science Center E211 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TWF
Tracy McAskill Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20481 PHYS 104 - L01 LAB: Fundamentals Mechanics 15
0001
1 / 16
Science Center E311 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
1
M
Tracy McAskill Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20482 PHYS 104 - L02 LAB: Fundamentals Mechanics 14
0002
2 / 16
Science Center E311 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
2
T
Tracy McAskill Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20029 PHYS 106 - 01 Fund. Elec,Magn,&Optics w/Lab 25
0001
1 / 26
Science Center 104 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Kaca Bradonjic Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20287 PHYS 106 - 02 Fund. Elec,Magn,&Optics w/Lab 23
0003
3 / 26
Science Center 104 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Kaca Bradonjic Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20068 PHYS 106 - L01 LAB: Fund Elec, Magn,&Optics 13
0000
0 / 13
Science Center E326 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
1
M
George Caplan Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20071 PHYS 106 - L02 LAB: Fund Elec, Magn,&Optics 11
0002
2 / 13
Science Center E326 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
2
T
George Caplan Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20082 PHYS 106 - L03 LAB: Fund. Elec,Magn,&Optics 12
0001
1 / 13
Science Center E326 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Tracy McAskill Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23654 PHYS 106 - L05 LAB: Fund. Elec,Magn,&Optics 12
0001
1 / 13
Science Center E326 02:15 pm - 05:15 pm
3
W
Kaca Bradonjic Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20111 PHYS 107 - 01 Princip& Applc.Mechanics w/Lab 26
0006
6 / 32
Science Center E211 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Theodore Ducas Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20129 PHYS 107 - L01 LAB: Princip & Applc.Mechanics 13
0003
3 / 16
Science Center E319 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
2
T
Lauri Wardell Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20132 PHYS 107 - L02 LAB: Princip & Applc.Mechanics 13
0003
3 / 16
Science Center E319 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
2
Th
Lauri Wardell Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20149 PHYS 108 - 01 Applc Elec,Magn&Optics w/Lab 20
0020
20 / 40
Science Center 270 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MWTh
Yue Hu Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20233 PHYS 108 - L01 LAB: Applc Elec,Magn&Optics 9
0003
3 / 12
Science Center E315 01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
1
M
Lauri Wardell Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20234 PHYS 108 - L02 LAB: Applc Elec,Magn&Optics 11
0001
1 / 12
Science Center E315 02:15 pm - 05:15 pm
3
W
Lauri Wardell Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
21296 PHYS 207 - 01 Intermediate Mechanics 18
0007
7 / 25
Science Center 104
Science Center 380
09:50 am - 11:00 am
09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
W
James Battat Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23541 PHYS 210 - L01 TechniquesforExperimentalists 0
0015
15 / 15
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
2
T
F
James Battat Glenn Stark Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
20632 PHYS 216 - 01 Math for the Sciences II 17
0008
8 / 25
Science Center 270 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MWTh
Yue Hu Mathematical Modeling More 201502
20620 PHYS 305 - 01 Stats Mechanics&Thermodynamics 11
0004
4 / 15
Science Center 269
Science Center 269
01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
02:15 pm - 03:25 pm
1
MTh
W
Theodore Ducas Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
22961 PHYS 310 - 01 Experimental Physics 14
0001
1 / 15
Science Center E225
Science Center E225
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
2
T
F
Glenn Stark James Battat Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23542 PHYS 320 - 01 Advanced Topics in Physics 9
0006
6 / 15
Science Center 269
Science Center 269
02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
03:35 pm - 04:45 pm
1
MTh
W
Glenn Stark Mathematical Modeling
Natural and Physical Science
More 201502
23389 POL 112 - 01 FYS: Wars of Ideas 13
0002
2 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 251 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
T
Stacie Goddard Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20049 POL1 200 - 01 American Politics 14
0011
11 / 25
Pendleton Hall East 139 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Katherine Woolfalk Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23626 POL1 200 - 02 American Politics 14
0021
21 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 129 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Elizabeth Dionne Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22966 POL1 331 - 01 Sem: Political Organizing 13
0002
2 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 151 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Hahrie Han Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23543 POL1 337 - 01 Racial & Ethnic Politics in US 16
0009
9 / 25
Pendleton Hall West 116 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Katherine Woolfalk Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23544 POL1 359 - 01 Rights in Conflict 8
0027
27 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 351 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Elizabeth Dionne Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23627 POL2 202 - 02 Comparative Politics 20
0015
15 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 127 08:30 am - 09:40 am
1
MTh
Christopher Candland Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
21538 POL2 204 - 01 Pol Econ of Dev & Underdev 18
0017
17 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 349 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Craig Murphy Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23545 POL2 207 - 01 Politics Latin America 12
0023
23 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 130 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Lois Wasserspring Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23546 POL2 305 - 01 United States & Great Britain 9
0011
11 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 351 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
1
MTh
Joel Krieger Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23547 POL2 306 - 01 Sem: Revolution 13
0002
2 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 351 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
William Joseph Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22972 POL2 353 - 01 Politics of Contemporary Cuba 4
0031
31 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 349 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
1
M
Lois Wasserspring Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23548 POL2 358 - 01 Sem:Tpc: Arab-Israeli Conflict 13
0002
2 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 251 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
2
T
Michal Ben-Josef Hirsch Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20096 POL3 221 - 01 World Politics 29
0006
6 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 139 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Paul MacDonald Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
21266 POL3 221 - 02 World Politics 24
0011
11 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 139 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Michal Ben-Josef Hirsch Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23549 POL3 222 - 01 US in World Politics 10
0025
25 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 351 02:50 pm - 04:00 pm
1
MTh
Paul MacDonald Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22973 POL3 229 - 01 Int'l Political Economy 7
0028
28 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 151 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Craig Murphy Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23550 POL3 237 - 01 IR of the Middle East 17
0018
18 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 239 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
2
Th
Michal Ben-Josef Hirsch Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23551 POL3 323 - 01 International Economic Policy 24
0011
11 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 139 01:30 pm - 02:40 pm
2
TF
Robert Paarlberg Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23637 POL3 325 - 01 Internatnl Environmental Law 13
0007
7 / 20
Pendleton Hall West 117 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
1
MTh
Elizabeth DeSombre Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23603 POL3 332 - 01 Sem: People, Agric, & Environ 13
0002
2 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 151 02:15 pm - 04:45 pm
3
W
Robert Paarlberg Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
22363 POL3 379 - 01 Weapons, Strategy, and War 17
0018
18 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 139 11:10 am - 12:20 pm
2
TF
Stacie Goddard Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
23552 POL4 201 - 01 Intro. to Political Theory 16
0019
19 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 139 09:50 am - 11:00 am
2
TF
Roxanne Euben Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
22365 POL4 241 - 01 Modern European Pol. Thought 14
0021
21 / 35
Pendleton Hall East 151 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Laura Grattan Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
22978 POL4 344 - 01 Feminist Political Theory 12
0008
8 / 20
Pendleton Hall East 349 09:50 am - 12:20 pm
3
W
Roxanne Euben Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
23604 POL4 345 - 01 Sem: Race & Political Theory 15
0000
0 / 15
Pendleton Hall East 430 02:50 pm - 05:20 pm
2
Th
Laura Grattan Religion, Ethics and Moral Philosophy More 201502
23007 PORT 203 - 01 Intensive Intermed. Portuguese 10
0004
4 / 14
Green Hall 438A
Green Hall 438A
11:10 am - 12:20 pm
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm
1
MTWTh
Th
Antonio Igrejas Language and Literature More 201502
20012 PSYC 101 - 01 Intro to Psychology 16
0009
9 / 25
Science Center 264 08:30 am - 09:40 am
2
TF
Christen Deveney Social and Behavioral Analysis More 201502
20021 PSYC 101 - 02 Intro to Psychology 20
0005
5 / 25
Science Center 268 09:50 am - 11:00 am
1
MTh
Stephen Chen